WE LOVE ABSOLUTELY NATURAL INGREDIENTS

Love Absolutely Natural Ingredients

 

NATURAL INGREDIENTS INFORMATION 

Primary Oils constituents & effects

Cold pressed pure Raspberry is a seed oil, that in analysis has a high level of alpha and gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E), polyphenols and Vitamin C. This is an oil rich in Vitamin A and has up to 83 percent omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acid.

Cold pressed U.K. grown English Poppy seed oil is rich in tocopherols other than vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) abc linoleic acid -Omega 6 essential fatty acid.

Cold pressed organic oils have organic pigments, amino acids, carotenoids, viburnic acid and are vitamin rich with vitamins B, C and E.

Cold pressed organic Safflower oil contains high levels of linoleic acid at around 78 percent, which helps regulate the skin and reduce acne problems as it is a much needed  fatty acid that cannot be synthesized by the human body. 

Cold Pressed organic Rosehip oil’s healing properties are down to it’s rich essential fatty acids, specifically oleic, palmitic, linoleic and gamma linolenic acid (GLA). Rosehip oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids (vitamin F), also known as an essential fatty acid (EFA), and when absorbed through the skin, these fatty acids convert to prostaglandins (PGE), which are involved in cellular membrane and tissue regeneration.

 
Cold pressed Black Elderberries have more  anthocyanins than other blue fruits  and double the overall antioxidant capability. 

This oil contains key fatty acids which support healthy skin; as well as containing high levels of natural lipid soluble antioxidants. Elderberry oil feels smooth and silky and is easily  absorbed as well as being non greasy. 

Clinical studies have also had shown that Elderberry oil  provides excellent natural moisturisation; making skin smooth and flexible whilst improving skin barrier function by reducing trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL).

Elderberry oil is in many ways superior to other oils for skincare which could be because of the high content of Essential Fatty Acids as well as the array of micronutrients it contains.


Cold Pressed English Blackcurrant Seed Oil is rich in gamma linolenic acid (Omega 6 essential fatty acid) and stearidonic acid (Omega 3 essential fatty acid) which help to keep the skin hydrated, firmer, and younger looking.  The oil has approx 27-34% essential fatty acid content.

Human skin studies on 🇬🇧  blackcurrant oil have demonstrated that this Blackcurrant oil improves skin barrier function through a reduction TEWL by around 20%. It also helps reduce skin redness, improve smoothness, firmness and elasticity.

Cold pressed organic Sunflower oil has vitamin e and folic acid, and is high in lineolic acid as well as vitamin

Avensis Whirl Flower Oil UK Grown 

A U.K. grown oil that is sustainable and green and cultivated  from U.K. wild flowers. Contains a significant level of esssntiol fatty acids:  Fatty Acid Profile (typical value):  Palmitic 5

Palmitoleic 0.3 maximum Stearic 2 Oleic 12 Linoleic 13 α-linolenic 40 γ-linolenic 5 Stearidonic 15  Arachidic 0.5  2 maximum 

Clinical research has shown ; 

Moisturising study - conclusions  Arvensis oil significantly improved hydration over the
12 hour study compared to untreated site
Hydration was immediate but also sustained
suggesting longer term benefit after use

 No adverse effected were observed
 Arvensis oil has enhanced skin moisturising properties
similar to Borage and other oils rich in the more active
fatty acids
 GLA and SDA in combination work well in improving
skin hydration and appearance. 

Arvensis oil benefits- summary  Arvensis oil
 Increases skin hydration
 Increases and sustains firmness and elasticity
 Helps reduce skin inflammation
 Reduces wrinkles ( anti-ageing)
 Is Good for sensitive skin
 Is Suitable for use around the 👁 


Cold pressed organic Argon oil contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin C, Vitamin E (VERY RICH), proteins and minerals and high levels of anti-aging properties Vitamin E and saponins with skin softening properties that are well know and documented. It helps to reduce wrinkles by restoring the skin's water lipid layer

Cold pressed organic Sea buckthorn oil has Phytosterol, Vitamin E, Beta-Carotene, Anti-Oxidants, and Carotenoid which helps to substantiate its relatively high success rate as a skin repairing and conditioning oil. Also rich in all ten vitamins-antioxidants, with as many as fifteen trace elements,unsaturated fatty acids and biologically active substances. It belongs among the greatest sources of vitamin A,E,C,K also rich in omega 3,6,9 and 7.


LOVE ABSOLUTE Oil blend and the effect of individual constituents on the skin : 

Cold pressed organic Safflower oil contains high levels of linoleic acid at around 78 percent, Linoleic acid, as its main fatty acid, is a much needed fatty acid that cannot be synthesized by the human body.

Cold Pressed Organic Safflower oil is found to be ideal for improving the quality and texture of skin due to the abundance of linoleic acid. This blends with the sebum in human skin and helps to unclog the pores and reduce rashes and acne. Regeneration of new skin cells is supported leaving you looking younger and more healthy.

Cold pressed organic Raspberry is a ( Rubus idaeus)  has been shown to have very strong anti-inflammatory properties and might be be the most effective oil to use in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and other skin conditions. It absorbs very well and is a fairly stable oil with a rich colour. 

Love Absolute Fruit & Flower Oil Creams Ingredients

U.K. grown cold pressed English Poppy seed oil is rich in linoleic acid which can penetrate into the deep layers of the epidermis and so restore the normal function of the skin cell membranes. ... White Poppy Seed oil has a broad aplication and is suitable for all skin types even sensitive skin. 

Cold Pressed Pure Elderberry oil is made of key fatty acids which contribute to very healthy skin condition; it also has high levels of natural lipid soluble antioxidants. This oil has a high level of unsaturated fatty acids and linoleic acid.

Elderberries -Powerful antioxidants in addition help protect cells against damage.

This is another oil used to treat allergies and skin eczemas, and boasts anti-inflammatory effects.  

Clinical studies of this particular elderberry oil show that it provides excellent natural emollience; improves skin smoothness and elasticity whilst improving skin barrier function by reducing trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL). The functionality of this has been shown to be superior to some other oils which could be attributed to its rich content of Essential Fatty Acids (in an ideal ratio for skin care) in conjunction with micronutrients.

Cold Press Organic Safflower oil is found to be ideal for improving the quality and texture of skin due to the abundance of linoleic acid. This blends with the sebum in human skin and helps to unclog the pores and reduce rashes and acne. Regeneration of new skin cells is supported leaving you looking younger and more healthy. 

Cold pressed organic raspberry is used for ant aging and skin recovery as well as for supporting dry skin. Said to Improves the apearance of fine lines and stimulates hormone activity to restore skin also much respected as a calming oil to use with good absorbability.

High Linoleic Sunflower 🌻 Photo VICUSCHKA at photocase.com

Cold pressed organic High lineolic sunflower oil

A recent study published in the Journal of the American Academy of Dermatology, says that acne patients have been shown to have low levels of linoleic acid in their skin surface lipids – a.k.a sebum and should use Carrier oils high in linoleic acid.

Another study by the National Ezcma Association ( see quote from them below) also recomends oils high in lineolic acid with balenced fatty acid profiles for skin. 

"It has recently been suggested that the skin hydrating and protecting properties of natural oils are largely dependent upon a particular phytochemical composition of the compound. More specifically, it seems that the ratio of oleic acid (OA) to linoleic acid (LA) in natural oils determines their effect on the skin. Positive effects are generally associated with low OA and high LA ratios.18 High LA concentrations have been shown to accelerate skin barrier development and repair, hydrate the skin, and, as a result, reduce the severity of atopic dermatitis and be steroid sparing. Some natural oils with the highest LA/OA ratios are safflower oil, sunflower seed oil, and sea buckthorn seed "

Cold pressed U.K. grown Blackcurrant Seed Oil is an effective moisturiser and helps to maintain the elasticity of the skin. It is suitable for all skin types but is particularly good for sensitive, dry, devitalized, damaged and aging skin. It has anti-inflammatory properties that can be helpful for itchy, inflamed skin conditions such as eczema, dermatitis and psoriasis, and is useful in formulations for muscular and joint aches and pains. It is also reported to boost the immune system. 

Oils used for dryer mature skin formulas

U.K. grown Bee 🐝 friendly Starflower is from the star shaped purple flower seeds of borage and the seeds can be made into  an oil which is loaded with essential fatty acids and especially gamma linoleic acid which is an Omega 6 constituent that can regulate hormones. A bee friendly crop, which allows bee keepers to get borage flower honey in addition.

Clinical studies have shown that this oil gives significant improvement in skin smoothness firmness and reduced transdermal water loss. This oil is recommended for treating skin that is dry & in need of repair. 

Oils to be used in upcoming products 

UK Abyssinian Oil, has all the properties of a silicone with the sheen and feel , but from a from a natural oil source, meaning this oil contributes to make a rich product with a luxury feel. It is relatively non comedogenic with omega 9 and a similar profile to argon oil. Contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, proteins and minerals.


U.K. grown Camelina oil is rich in omega 3 fatty acids and is light compared to flax oil, studies show this oil can reduce redness and skin irritation so can help protect after sun exposure and from winter skin dryness and weather.

U.K. grown English Oat Oil with its Fatty Acid Profile, Palmitic: 10-20%, Stearic: 1-5%, Oleic: 35-47%, Linoleic: 30-47% is emollient, and improves skin elasticity and is non GMT and from the UK. Additionally oat oil is skin softening and reduces dryness.

Virgin Coconut oil

Coconut contains the acids, including caproic, caprylic, capric, lauric, myristic, palmitic, and stearic acid. The Lauric acid in coconut oil is converted by the body into monolaurin which has well documented benefits with antiviral, ant-bacterial and antifungal activity. Within a formula coconut oil can have a calming effect, especially if blended with complimentary oils. Coconut is widely used at the moment in everything from food to hair care products as it has an attractive texture as it melts into skin as an absorbable butter with a  tropical smell which blends easily with essential oils. It is possible that using coconut all over the body, can provoke allergic reactions in a few people. I have found that even though I can react to coconut, this becomes less problematic using a small amount in a formula, so allowing the coconut to lend its positive affects while supported it with constituent scaffolding.

Organic Shea Butter 

Organic Shea Butter is non comedegenic a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. High in vitamin C, and broudly used in cosmetics Shea is a butter that can give a good consistency to a product and leaves a protective layer over the skin.

Blended within a recipe with other oils that are more directly nutritious the Shea, might act as a surface protection and re fatting agents close to the texture of sebum. Shea absorbs easily and has a low melt temperature. 

Bacuri Butter

Bacuri Virgin Butter is very popular in the north of Brazil and comes from the seeds of a local fruit with a rich pulp, deep colour and smell. 

Bacuri is rich in methionine, an essential amino acid, the body’s primary source of sulphur and the body uses sulphur to promote healthy hair, skin and nail growth and it can be used to reduce the appearance of blemishes and scarring.

Containing high levels of fatty palmitoleic acid (5%), compared to other oils (less than or equal to 0.5 to 1.5%).

This makes the Butter  of the bacuri oil easily absorbable when applied to skin. The high absorption rate, is due to additional high level of tripalmitin (50% to 55%), which penetrates the skin easily and quickly.

Bacuri has anti-aging properties since it helps stabilise collagen and elastin production and also has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties.

These constituents are what makes Bacuri a great emollient treatment for skin to moisturise and protect- with a natural brown colour, that also gives a slight golden glow to skin.

Uses: Typically used in the forest as a remedy against insect bites, in treatment of problem skin, arthritis and rheumatism as well as to treat skin injuries. 

Babassa Butter

Similar in constituents to coconut oil but less comedogenic, babassa is rich in Lauric acid and great for skin softening applications. This butter melts easily and contains high levels of vitimins and essential fatty acids. Similar to a wax, this tree is called the tree of life in the amazon and our butters come from a sustainable source. The fatty acid composition supports skin, softening and is hydrating for dry skin, as well as protecting skin in a similar way to how soft parrafin wax protects only more natural. Babussa has no real allergens additionally, and supports skin health and sensitive skin. 

 

 Emulsifiers

NCI Name: C14-22 ALCOHOLS C12-20 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE.

This may look technical but it’s a very green emulsifier that is of 100% vegetable origin (non GMO ). Our creams are made with natural essential fatty acids and our emulsifiers use the same technology to benefit skin and create a non pore blocking cream with natural credentials. 

Made from natural but processed glucose fatty alcohols palm and coconut oils, with particularly good skin compatibility.

Our emulsifier is also biodegradable and easily absorbed, and helps transport other ingredients into the skin.

Our formulas are  very kind to sensitive skin, and have been favoured by our testers with acne and sensitive skin, who want to use more natural products. 

Natural emulsifier at love absolute

Attributes.

Feels very light and elegant on the skin and enhances the absorption of active materials. It slows down transepidermal water loss (TEWL) and keeps the skin hydrated for 5 hours after application.

Aproved by eco cert cosmos and natrue.

Cetyl alcohol.  Usually made from Coconut, Cetyl alcohol is a must for all cosmetic use when you want a cream consistency and this was invented for this purpose. Originally discovered in 1817, the waxy substance is an emollient, emulsifier and a thickening agent. Cetyl alcohol is soothing for the skin and is one of the most non toxic skincare ingredients available. Our antidotal research favours cetyl to thicken over xanthan gum in our formulas - we are  also use a very minimal amount. Check your other products to see where fatty alcohols come in the ingredients list. 

Cetearyl alcohol is cetyl with the addition of stearyl alcohol quite often used in milder products. Again this is used to thicken and support the emulsification process. 

Dodecylic acid

Research has shown that lauric or systemically dodeccylic acid on skin,  can help stop activity from  acne-causing bacteria. This extract from coconut is the precursor to monolaurin, and is anti bacterial, ant fungal - the dodecylic acid fuses to the bacterial membrane of P. acnes bacteria, keeping it from proliferating. Additionally it has been shown to reduce inflammation from acne. Dodecylic acid is also used to create a pleasant natural fragrance. We use this to naturally stabilise and reduce smell  of organic cold pressed and natural oils along with essential oils, as well as a solubiliser in emulsions. Dodecylic acid is a medium-length long-chain fatty acid, or lipid, that makes up about half of the fatty acids within coconut oil. 

Preservatives

Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerin, Sorbic Acid Or better known as Preservative Eco, one of the milder preservatives which is generally approved;  and accepted for use in organic products and has wide acceptance as safe. Non-paraben, non-formaldehyde, non-isothiazolone based preservative system. Has wide global regulatory acceptance

Components from nature 

Salicylic acid found in vegetables fruit & nuts
Benzyl alcohol is found in beans cocoa cranberries and honey as well as in teas and essential oils.
Salicylic acid is derived from the bark of willow trees, and is beneficial for skin with slight exfoliation.
Vegetable Glycerine is produced from plant oils.
Sorbic acid is produced from unripe rowen berries. 

Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Gluconate

Ecocert and COSMOS, and approved by NaTrue and The Soil Association. GMO free and not tested on animals. 

Gluconolactone according to the cosmetic data base is Chelating, Skin Conditioning and Calcium Gluconate is a Humectant, and is allowed for use in the stringent Japan and Asia and even safe for Oral Care whilst considered to be Skin Conditioning. 

We have used this in our Micellar water products which means all aspects of the formula are kind to skin. 

Rose Micellar H20 and Tea Tree Micellar H20

Actives

Aloe Vera

Accepted as a skin conditioning agent from the aloe Vera plant , which contains two hormones: Auxin and Gibberellins. These two hormones provide wound healing and anti-inflammatory properties that reduce skin inflammation. ... according to Ayurvedic medicine. 

Hyaluronic acid is powerful humectant that keeps skin plump and hydrated and young-looking. Hyaluronic acid is a naturally occurring polysaccharide (carbohydrate) in the human body, which can hold many times it's own weight in moisture. The hyaulonic acid we use is from vegetable sources and its inclusion ensures our creams give the type of cosmetic results and quality you want from current scientific knowledge whilst maintaining natural credentials. 

Essential oils & Co2 extracts.

Artic Oat co2 extract

Soothing and repairing for sensitive skin, oat oil contains a number of constituents that are evidenced to repair skin and in the us oat is considered a active skin ingredient with restorative proven effects for skin issues such as excema and dermatitis.

icni

Avena Sativa Kernel Extract, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Artic Blackberry C02 extract

With an optimal ratio of omega 6 & 3 fatty acid this oil concentrate provides a very nourishing skin care addition in a formula. 

Inci:

Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Rose Absolute or Co2 extract 

A world renowned precious oil with a beautiful smell that is calming and relaxing and thought to balence you and restore inner harmony.

Rose itself is an incredibly complex plant in fact one of the most complex, with a huge array of over 250 constituents. We use a significant amount of the oil within the recipe bearing in mind rose is a powerful oil.

Rose petals have enormous healing values and the most useful are aphrodisiac, anti-depressant, antiseptic, antiviral, antispasmodic, antibacterial, antiphlogistic, cholagogue, depurative, bactericidal, haemostatic, cicatrisant, uterine, nervine, emmenagogue, hepatic, laxative and stomachic.

In terms of constituents : 

The α-pinene, α-terpinene, Nerol, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, β-pinene, p-cymene, β-caryophyllene, Citral, Phenyl Acetaldehyde, Carvone, Camphene, Farnesol, Citronellyl Acetate, Methyl Eugenol, Ethanol, Phenyl Geraniol, Limonene, Stearpoten, Phenylmenthyl Acetate and Nonanol.

Geranium C02 extracts 

Geranium oil is nontoxic, nonirritant and generally non-sensitizing — and the therapeutic properties  include being an antidepressant, an antiseptic and wound-healing. Geranium oil may also be one of the best oils for such diverse dermatological problems as oily or congested skin, eczema, and dermatitis. (1)

Honeysuckle Absolute 

2. COMPOSITION / INFORMATION ON INGREDIENTS. DEFINITION/BOTANICAL ORIGIN: Obtained from the flowers of Lonicera caprifolium and other Lonicera species.
Additives: none - A natural product with beautiful sweet smell of honeysuckle. 

Rose Vegan Balm and Rose Facial Cream Love Absolute

Art roll eyes at photocase.com

Rose Centifolia Extract

From the Cabbage Rose this flower extract  has a amazing range of benefits in skin creams as well as imparting a beautiful rose scent from its petals in natural formulas.

Their are beneficial qualities to skin from this flower extract- Studies have shown that the Rosa Centifolia flower extract has a very positive influence on the body’s nervous system. With a calming effect on the senses, and potential to lift  a person’s mood.

Rose centifolia contains gentianin as well as tannin, compounds which have a toning effect on the skin, making the skin more firm as well and the extract is skin conditioning and uplifting. 

Frangipani Absolute

a subtropical plant used in temples. Our Absolute is Pluneria Rubra and it’s grown in France close to home and and we use an extract extracted from the concrete made from the flowers which is then alcohol extracted. It imparts  a smell that is  sweet with a delicate soft spicy aroma . This oil is said to be anti inflammatory and an antioxidant. 

 

Gardenia Absolute 

Used traditionally for its soothing properties and for cooling the blood and clearing heat ( balancing ying and yang) Gardenia is a flower extract with a tropical sweet Jasmin like rich scent. Said to be anti bacterial and ant inflammatory it relieves irritation and anxiety plus known to be helpful in female hormone imbalances as well as thought to help with insomnia depression headaches and dizziness. 

Geranium essential oil is extracted through steam distillation of stems and leaves of the geranium plant. The main components of this oil include alpha pinene, myrcene, limonene, menthone, linalool, geranyl acetate, citronellol, geraniol and geranyl butyrate.

Frankincense co2 extract oil is a stress reducing anxiety reducing astringent oil that is said to improve fine lines and wrinkles and improve wound healing with anti bacterial and ant inflammatory qualities. 

Recent research has evidenced cancer fighting abilities and hormone regulation benefits from using this oil. The ancient Egyptians used this for facial rejuvenation and masques. ( botswela Cartierii)

Helichrysum essential oil called everlasting oil, was used by the Ancient Greeks and this rare oil contains a wealth of constituents not found elsewhere ; Monoterpenes: a-pinene , b-pinene, d-limonene, g-curcumene,
Sesquiterpene: b-carophyllene, Alcohols: linalol, geraniol, nerol, furfurol, Esters: neryl acetate, geranyl acetate, Aldehydes: isovaleric
Ketones: diones, italidone, other b-diketones
Phenol: eugenol.

This combination has been proven to have an anti bacterial and anti fungal action.

Everlasting oil is known to reduce inflammation and smooth fine lines, as well as for use in treating scars.  Known and revered for many herbal medicine aplications in aromatherapy; Helichrysum is well tolerated by most people and has a beautiful rather sweet and woody smell.  

Clays : Montillerite & Betonite  

Clays have a crystalline structure that is many ways more stable then DNA, and clay was present across the earth likely before anything else. Research hints that the idea that life may have been formed out of clay is not as ridiculous as it seems. 

"Clays not only have the ability to grow and absorb other molecules, but they can then incorporate the information from those molecules and use it to alter and change themselves." Quote from Eytonearth.org

Clay also carry minerals that can literally pull dirt molecules to themselves by attracting the dirts opposite positive or negatively charged iron to itself.

The antibacterial mecanism in some clays currently being researched can kill bacteria more efficiently than ant-biotics.  

All clay is technically organic but it's good to use clay harvested from as pure a source as possible. 

Much cosmetic clay has been washed and dried as well as analysed to ensure safety. 

We use clays that ave been deemed safe, from as bioactive sources as possible.  

Our Green Clay is illite green clay from a source in France, one that has long been used in medicinal studies with some antibacterial and bioactive effects .

Sea Silt

Organic and ready to use-aquamarine silt, with phytoplankton and over 60 minerals harvested sustainably from a pristine environment.  

Mixed with Glacial water which contains an unusually high amount of dissolved solids ( minerals ) in addition.

Blue Clay : We use a source of washed and safety assessed Cambrian Clay, in our Blue Clay and Sea Green Masque. 

Blue & Green Clays can be effective at reducing inflammation and in anecdotal research e.g. Individuals have reported improvement with resolving acne, rosacea and over sebum production. the action of the clay is exfoliating whilst enabling a very deep cleanse of the skin. In some cases clay is considered drying but this depends on how they are used. 

Active clays may have a bacterial effect. 

Our research has found green and blue clays use can be enhanced when mixed with a fullers earth and bentonite & kaolin which is known to be more gentle, so our Masque can create a treatment that keeps skin clear very consistently when used as adviced on a daily basis.

E.g. add a little in to the everlasting Oil face wash etc and active with a little water for a fresh preservative free exfoliate or facial wash. 

Red clays tend to be recommended for dry to sensitive skin and we use Rhassoul Clay with a gentle washed superfine red along with superfine yellow clay and betonite with kaolin and rosehip absorbic acid and absorbic acid- this creates a vitamin boosting clay treatment.  China Rose Masque.  Rhassoul Clay leaves skin remarkably silky and is less drying. 

Use:

Clays are better if activated with fresh water.

In order to offer the most bio active product, we sell the clay masques as a dry Masque which you must activate yourself with water.

You can also use a little live natural yogurt or our Everlasting Oil  facial wash, or indeed with our Amoral oil and water. ( Water first). You can also activate with water and include a little moisturiser. 

Do not use metal with clay as this oxidises clay. 

  

Botanical Extracts Of The Sea

We use sustainable clean water Spirilini

Spirulina is a great source of the nutrients including (according to Wikipedia): “It contains vitamins B-1(thiamine), B-2 (riboflavin), B-3(nicotinamide), B-6 (pyridoxine), B-9 (folic acid), vitamin C, vitamin D, vitamin A and vitamin E. It is also a source of potassium, calcium, chromium, copper, iron, magnesium. Additionally high in provitamin A (beta-carotene) Very high mineral concentration including iron, phosphorus, potassium, calcium, magnesium, selenium, and iodine. Excellent source of zinc.Exceptional source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA)

Wild Irish Seawead 

Our Masque include the ingredient " Organic Wild and Natural Seaweed " , Kelp Origin : West Coast of Ireland ( found in the  blue green clay and sea green masque) , which is 100% is sustainably and organically harvested by hand from the pure waters on the West Coast of Ireland and is rich in Vitamins , Minerals and 60 different Amino Acids. A natural source of the type of enzymes and minerals found in creams like le mer that feature the active properties of algae.

We have found that this form of mixed clay and sea greens is less likely to cause skin reactions. 

Nutritional composition of Ascophyllum Nodosum taken from kill-tiredness-now- website feature on Ascophyllum. 

Amino Acids Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic acid, Cystein +Cystine, Glutamic acid, Glycine, Histidine: Isoleucine: , Leucine , Lysine, Methionine,Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine.
Fatty Acids : omega-3, (alpha-linolenic acid, eicosapentenoic acid, docosapentaenoic acid, docosahexaenoic acid, omega-6 . 
Minerals: Calcium, Magnesium, Nitrogen, Phosphorus, Potassium, Sodium, Sulphur.
Trace Elements:  Antimony, Boron, Cobalt, Copper, Fluorine, Germanium, Gold, Iodine, Iridium, Iron, Lithium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Platinum, Rubidium, Selenium, Silicon, Silver, Tellerium, Titanium, Vanadium, Zinc.
Vitamins: Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (Vitamin PP or B3), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C, Vitamin B9 (folate).


Image mr QM at photocase.com

Botanical sea extracts at love absolute

Everlasting oil scent is a blend of Frankincense Boswellia carterii Oil, Geranium Pelargonium graveolens Flower Oil, Chamomilla recutita (Matricaria) Flower Oil, (English blue chamomile ) Helichrysum italicum ( Helichrysum) Essential Oil (everlasting life oil ) Ylang Ylang Cananga odorata Flower Oil with Rose Absolute.